Thank you to our wonderful donors!

The generosity of our donors helps us bring people together through the joy of music and shared experience. Their support allows us to present world-class ensembles to audiences of all kinds all over the country and helps us present unparalleled music education programs as well as nurture future superstars and industry leaders. 

We’d like to extend our heartfelt thanks to all our donors, for all they enable us to do for Australian musicians, artists, and music lovers. 

Major Gifts

$100,000+

NSW
The Berg Family Foundation
Patricia H. Reid Endowment Fund

$50,000-$99,999

ACT
Marion & Michael Newman
NSW
J A Donald Family, Katherine & Reg Grinberg, Tom & Elisabeth Karplus

$20,000-$49,999

NSW
Ian Dickson & Reg Holloway, Michael & Frederique Katz, Vicki Olsson
QLD
Ian & Caroline Frazer, Andrea & Malcolm Hall-Brown, The Hon. Justice A Philippides
SA
Day Family Foundation
VIC
The Morawetz Family in memory of Paul Morawetz, Marjorie Nicholas OAM, Anonymous
WA
Anonymous

$10,000-$19,999

ACT
R & V Hillman, Anonymous
NSW
Anne & Terrey Arcus AM, Gardos Family, Hilmer Family Endowment, Nigel & Carol Price, Anthony Strachan, Geoffrey White OAM & Sally White OAM
QLD
Anonymous
SA
Lang Foundation, Marsden Szwarcbord Foundation, Anonymous
VIC
Roger Druce & Jane Bentley, Mercer Family Foundation, Lyn & David Munro - in memory of Sylvie Trobe, Greg Shalit & Miriam Faine, Anonymous
WA
Team Legacy

$5,000-$9,999

ACT
Goodwin Crace Concertgoers, Craig Reynolds, Sue Terry & Len Whyte
NSW
Jo & Barry Daffron, Daryl & Kate Dixon, Robert Henderson, Iphygenia Kallinikos, DR & KM Magarey, Hywel Sims, Diane Sturrock, David & Carole Singer
QLD
Andrew & Kate Lister
SA
Aldridge Family Endowment, Jennifer & John Henshall, Andrew Johnston, Galina Podgoretsky, in memory of Rodney Crewther, Anonymous
VIC
Dr Di Bresciani OAM & Lino Bresciani, Alastair & Sue Campbell, Alexandra Clemens, Stephen Shanasy, in Memory of Kate Boyce, Anonymous
WA
Deborah Lehmann AO & Michael Alpers AO, Anonymous

Ensemble Patrons

Our artistic vision for 2022 is made possible thanks to the extraordinary generosity of our Ensemble Patrons, each of whom supports the presentation of an entire national tour for our 2022 Season.

Ian & Caroline Frazer - Karin Schaupp & Flinders Quartet
Ian Dickson & Reg Holloway - Van Diemen's Band
The Travellers - Giving Circle - The Winter's Journey
Peter Griffin AM and Terry Swann - The Winter's Journey
Australian Music Foundation - Zen Trio
Eleanore Goodridge OAM - Avi Avital & Sollima
Anonymous - Paul Grabowsky & Andrea Lam

Concert Champions

The mainstage concerts of our 2022 Season are brought to life thanks to the generosity of our Concert Champions around the country.


Joan and Ivan Blanchard
Helen Fulcher, Anonymous, Helen Bennetts & Tim Lloyd, Leonie Schmidt & Michael Davis


Ian & Cass George
Andrew & Kate Lister
The Hon Justice A Philippides
Barry & Diana Moore
Anonymous


The Salon Society
Dr Sue Packer
Andrew Blanckensee
ACT Committee
Humphries Family Trust
Sue Terry & Len Whyte


Alexandra Clemens
Continuo Syndicate
Dr Michael Troy
Greg Shalit & Miriam Faine (2)
Monica Lim & Konfir Kabo
Peter Griffin AM & Terry Swann
Peter Lovell
Rosemary and John MacLeod
The Morawetz Family in memory of Paul Morawetz
The Musica Viva Victorian Committee


Judith Bennett
Megan & Bill Williamson


Deborah Lehmann AO & Michael Alpers AO
In Memory of Stephanie Quinlan (2)
Valerie & Michael Wishart


Anthony Strachan
Charles Graham - in acknowledgement of his piano teacher, Sana Chia
Dr Jennifer Donald & Mr Stephen Burford
Judith Bennett
Kay Vernon
Kim Williams AM & Catherine Dovey (2)
Pam Cudlipp
Patricia Crummer
Ray Wilson OAM

Commissions

Musica Viva Australia acknowledges and celebrates those individuals and collectives who have generously committed to commissioning new music to be enjoyed by us all:

Vicki Olsson
Andrew Blanckensee, friends and family in memory of Anne & Alan Blanckensee AO
Tom Breen & Rachael Kohn AO
Julian Burnside AO QC & Kate Durham
Michael & Frederique Katz, in honour of Cecily Katz
Graham Lovelock & Steve Singer
DR & KM Magarey
Geoff Stearn
In loving memory of Jennifer Bates
Tribe family in honour of Doug Tribe’s 75th Birthday
The Barry Jones Birthday Commission

West Australian Commissioning Circle
Adelaide Commissioning Circle

Musica Viva also thanks the Silo Collective, the Ken Tribe Fund for Australian Composition, and the Hildegard Project for their support in bringing new Australian works to life.


Anne and Robert Richter QC
Barry McGaw
Bob, Robyn, Annie & Nick
Carrillo Gantner AC and ZiYin Gantner
Dr George Deutsch OAM & Kathy Deutsch
Dr Robyn Williams AO
Ellen Koshland and James McCaughey
Fiona McLeod AO SC
Gianna Rosica
Hon David Harper AM
Jeannette McHugh
Joy Selby Smith
Julie and Ian Macphee
Lyn Williams
Maureen and Tony Wheeler
Miles Lewis
Naomi and George Golvan QC
Peckvonhartel Architects
Peter and Ruth McMullin
Professor Margaret Gardner AC and Professor Glyn Davis AC
Steve Bracks AC and Terry Bracks AM
Anonymous (3)

Producers’ Circle

Musica Viva Australia’s Producers’ Circle is a new initiative, comprising an exclusive group of donors, chosen for their commitment to supporting the vision of Artistic Director Paul Kildea and the work of Musica Viva Australia across an entire season.

Darin-Cooper Family Foundation

Amadeus Society

The Amadeus Society is a group of passionate music lovers and advocates in Sydney and Melbourne who have joined together to support the extraordinary artistic initiatives of Musica Viva.

Julian Burnside AO QC (President, Melbourne) & Kate Durham
Ruth Magid (Chair, Sydney) & Bob Magid OAM
Tony Berg AM & Carol Berg
Marc Besen AC & Eva Besen AO
Ms Jan Bowen AM
Tom Breen & Rachael Kohn AO
Dr Di Bresciani OAM
David Constable AM & Dr Ida Lichter
Dr Helen Ferguson
Ms Annabella Fletcher
Liz Gee
Dr Annette Gero
Peter Griffin AM & Terry Swann
Katherine & Reg Grinberg
Jennifer Hershon & Russell Black
Penelope Hughes
Jacqueline Huie
Dr Alastair Jackson AM
Andrew Johnston
Michael & Frederique Katz
Professor John Rickard
Andrew Rosenberg
Ray Wilson OAM

Masterclass Giving Circle

The Masterclasses Giving Circle is a group of generous donors whose collective support will enable the artistic development of the next generation of Australian chamber musicians.

Nicholas Callinan AO & Elizabeth Callinan
Caroline & Robert Clemente
Allan Myers AC QC & Maria Myers AC
Patricia H Reid Endowment Fund
Andrew Sisson AO & Tracey Sisson
Mick and Margaret Toller
Anonymous (2)

Annual Giving

This list is complete as of 14 January 2022.

If you have any questions about this list, please contact Musica Viva at 1300 786 186 or philanthropy@musicaviva.com.au


ACT

Kristin van Brunschot & John Holliday, Dr Andrew Singer, Ruth Weaver, Anonymous

NSW
ADFAS Newcastle, Sarah & Tony Falzarano, Mrs W G Keighley, Andrew Rosenberg, Kay Vernon, Jo Strutt, In Loving Memory of Anne-Marie & Francis Murphy, Anonymous (3)

SA
DJ & EM Bleby, Peter Clifton, Ms Judy Potter & Dr George Potter, STARS, Anonymous

VIC
Jan Begg, Lyndsey & Peter Hawkins, Doug Hooley, Ralph & Ruth Renard, Maria Sola, Gai & David Taylor, Helen Vorrath, Lyn Williams

WA
David Cooke, Mrs Morrell, Prichard & Panizza Family, Vivienne Stewart, Anonymous (3)


ACT
Odin Bohr & Anna Smet, Dudley & Helen Creagh, Martin Dolan, Olivia Gesini, Malcolm Gillies AM, Kingsley Herbert, Roland & Margaret Hicks, Margaret & Peter Janssens, Garth Mansfield, Teresa Neeman, Margaret Oates, S Packer, Hannah Semler, Clive & Lynlea Rodger, The Breen/Dullo Family, Anonymous (2)

NSW
Judith Allen, David & Rae Allen, Maia Ambegaokar & Joshua Bishop, Dr Warwick Anderson, Stephen Booth, Catherine Brown-Watt PSM, Neil Burns, Hon J C Campbell QC & Mrs Campbell, Lloyd Capps & Mary Jo Capps AM, Stefan Couani, Robin & Wendy Cumming, Thomas Dent, Nancy Fox AM and Bruce Arnold, John & Irene Garran, Charles & Wallis Graham, H2 Cairns Foundation, Annie Hawker, Lybus Hillman, Dr Ailsa Hocking & Dr Bernard Williams, Dorothy Hoddinott AO, ​Catharine & Robert Kench, Arthur & Elfreda Marshall, Dr Dennis Mather & John Studdert, Kevin & Deidre McCann, Michael & Janet Neustein, Paul O'Donnell, Lynda O'Grady, Margaret Hicks, Dr Robyn Smiles, Geoff Stearn, Richard & Beverley Taperell, Graham and Judy Tribe, Mary Vallentine AO, Dr Elizabeth Watson, John & Flora Weickhardt, Richard Wilkins, Megan & Bill Williamson, In memory of Katherine Robertson, Anonymous (4)

QLD
George Booker & Denise Bond, Jill Boughen, Prof. Paul & Ann Crook, John & Denise Elkins, Robin Harvey, Lynn & John Kelly, Dr Helen Kerr and Dr John Ratcliffe, Jocelyn Luck, Barry & Diana Moore, Debra & Patrick Mullins, Barbara Williams & Jankees van der Have

SA
The late Peter Bailie & Ann-Maree O'Connor, Ivan & Joan Blanchard, Richard Blomfield, Ionie Brennan, John & Libby Clapp, Dr Iwan Jensen, The Hon. Christopher Legoe AO QC & Mrs Jenny Legoe, Fiona MacLachlan OAM, Dr Leo Mahar, Ann & David Matison, Diane Myers, H & I Pollard, Trish & Richard Ryan AO, Anne Sutcliffe, Anonymous (3)

VIC
Joanna Baevski, Russ & Jacqui Bate, Peter Burch AM BM, Alison & John Cameron, Mrs Maggie Cash, Alex & Elizabeth Chernov, Lord Ebury, Anne Frankenberg & Adrian McEniery, Virginia Henry, Dr Anthea Hyslop, Helen Imber, John V Kaufman QC, Irene Kearsey & Michael Ridley, Angela & Richard Kirsner, Ann Lahore, June K Marks, Janet McDonald, Ruth McNair AM and Rhonda Brown in memory of Patricia Begg and David McNair, Mr Baillieu Myer AC, Sir Gustav Nossal, Barry Robbins, Murray Sandland, Wendy R. Taylor, Mark & Anna Yates, Anonymous (2)

WA
David & Minnette Ambrose, Dr S Cherian, Michael & Wendy Davis, In memory of Raymond Dudley, Helen Dwyer, Dr Penny Herbert in memory of Dunstan Herbert, Ms Helen Hollingshead & Mr John Hollingshead, Anne Last & Steve Scudamore, Zoe Lenard & Hamish Milne, Mandy Loton OAM, Marian Magee & David Castillo, John Overton, Elizabeth Syme, Robyn Tamke, Anonymous (4)


ACT
Geoffrey & Margaret Brennan, A and P Chalmers, Christopher Clarke, Christina Cook, Peter Cumines, Lesley Fisk, Robert Hefner, Mary Elspeth Humphries, Claudia Hyles OAM, Margaret Lovell & Grant Webeck, Louise Moran, Robert Orr, Helen Rankin, Dr Jenny Stewart, Dr Douglas Sturkey CVO AM, Joan ten Brummelaar, Dr Paul & Dr Lel Whitbread, Anonymous

NSW
Jock Baird in memoriam Annette McClure, K Becker, Barbara Brady, Denise Braggett, Vicki Brooke, Alexandra Bune AM, Robert Cahill and Anne Cahill OAM, Lucia Cascone, Michael & Colleen Chesterman, Zoë Cobden-Jewitt & Peter Jewitt, Rhonwen Cuningham, Trish & John Curotta, Professor Zoltan Endre, Dr Arno Enno & Dr Anna Enno, Bronwyn Evans, Liz Gee, Kate Girdwood, Anthony Gregg, Rohan Haslam,  Cynthia Kaye, Mathilde Kearny-Kibble, KP Kemp, Megan Jones, Bruce Lane, Olive Lawson, Trish Ludgate, Dr Colin MacArthur, Laura McDonald, Dr V Jean McPherson, Alan & Rosemary Moore, Margot Morgan, Donald Nairn, Professors Robin & Tina Offler, Kim & Margie Ostinga, Dr John Rogers, Penny Rogers, Professor Lyndall Ryan AM, Professor Lynne Selwood, Dr Lynette Schaverien, Margaret Wright OAM, Anonymous (16)

QLD
Janet Franklin, Prof Robert G Gilbert, Timothy Matthies & Chris Bonnily, Marie Isackson, M F Lejeune, Anthony Simmonds, Jianxin Zhao and Faye Liu, Anonymous (4)

SA
Terence & Caroline Donald, Lesley Haas-Baker, Daniel & Susan Hains, Elizabeth Ho OAM, in honour of the late Tom Steel, Helga Linnert and Douglas Ransom, Joan Lyons, Linda Sampson, Anonymous (5)

VIC
Helen Brack, David Bernshaw & Caroline Isakow, Pam Caldwell, Elise Callander, Ted & Alison Davies, Beverley Douglas, Professor Denise Grocke AO, Alan Gunther, Jane Lazarevic, Monica Lim & Konfir Kabo, Greg J Reinhardt AM, Eda Ritchie AM, Professor Lynne Selwood, Dr Charles Su & Dr Emily Lo, Pera Wells, Anonymous (8)

WA
Fiona Campbell, Joan Carney, Fred & Angela Chaney, Jennifer L Jones, Paula Nathan AO & Yvonne Patterson, Lindsay and Suzanne Silbert, Ruth Stratton, Christopher Tyler, Helen Westcott, Peter & Cathy Wiese, Anonymous (2)

Musica Viva greatly appreciates the many supporters who have made gifts of between $2 and $499. Thank you!

Custodians and Bequest Donors

This list is complete as at 31 January 2022.

If you have any questions about this list or about making a bequest, please contact Susan Eldridge at seldridge@musicaviva.com.au or call (03) 9645 5088.


NSW
The late Charles Berg
The late Janette Hamilton
The Late Dr Ralph Hockin, in memory of Mabel Hockin
The late Beryl Raymer
The late Kenneth W Tribe AC

QLD
The late Sheila Gorman
Anonymous

SA
The Late Edith Dubsky

VIC
The Late Raymond Brooks
In memory of Anita Morawetz
The family of the late Paul Morawetz
The late Dr G D Watson


The Musica Viva Custodians are a very special group of people who have notified us of their intention to leave a gift to Musica Viva in their will.  A bequest to Musica Viva will enable us to continue presenting performances of the highest quality to the widest range of audiences across Australia, well into the future.

ACT
Geoffrey & Margaret Brennan, Clive & Lynlea Rodger, Ruth Weaver, Anonymous (4)

NSW
Jennifer Bott AO, Catherine Brown-Watt PSM & Derek Watt, Lloyd & Mary Jo Capps AM, Andrew & Felicity Corkill, Peter Cudlipp, Liz Gee, Suzanne Gleeson, David & Christine Hartgill, Annie Hawker, Elaine Lindsay, Trevor Noffke, Dr David Schwartz, Ruth Spence-Stone, Mary Vallentine AO, Deirdre Nagle Whitford, Richard Wilkins, Kim Williams AM, Megan & Bill Williamson, Ray Wilson OAM, Anonymous (11)

QLD
Anonymous (3)

SA
Monica Hanusiak-Klavins and Martin Klavins, Anonymous (4)

TAS
Kim Paterson QC, Anonymous

VIC
Elizabeth & Anthony Brookes, Julian Burnside AO QC, Ms Helen Dick, Robert Gibbs & Tony Wildman, Helen Vorrath, In Memory of Anita Morawetz, The family of the late Paul Morawetz, Anonymous (8)

WA
Graham Lovelock, Anonymous (8)

Ticket Donors

Musica Viva wishes to acknowledge and thank all those generous patrons who have donated the value of their cancelled concert tickets to our Artist Fund to support Australian artists during this exceptional time.


Priscilla Adey, Bibi Wilkinson, Dr Jacqueline Allen, Judith Allen, Maia Ambegaokar & Joshua Bishop, David & Minnette Ambrose, Dr Warwick Anderson, Anne & Terrey Arcus AM, Peter & Angela Armstrong, John Baird, Ken Barelli, Sue Barnard, Charles & Elizabeth Barton, John & Judith Bell, The Hon. Dr Annabelle Bennett AO SC, Tony Berg AM & Carol Berg, David Bernshaw & Caroline Isakow, Marc Besen AC & Eva Besen AO, Christine Bishop, Andrew Blanckensee, DJ & EM Bleby, Gay Bookallil, George Booker & Denise Bond, Stephen Booth, Jill Boughen, Anne Bowden, Helen Brack, Denise Braggett, Tom Breen & Rachael Kohn AO, Elizabeth & Anthony Brookes, Dr David Brookman & Dr Stephanie Brookman, Susan Bryant, Anne Burgi & Kerin Carr, Pam Caldwell, Alison & John Cameron, Alastair & Sue Campbell, Joan Carney, Rose Carter, Lyn Casey, Anthony G Cashman, Fred & Angela Chaney, Alex and Elizabeth Chernov, Catherine Cherry, Michael & Colleen Chesterman, John & Libby Clapp, Caroline & Robert Clemente, Peter Clifton, Carolyn Coffey, Chris Coffey, Susan & Angus Collins, Maureen Connaughton, David Constable AM & Dr Ida Lichter, Rodney Constantine, Christina Cook, David Cooke, Andrew & Felicity Corkill, Lewis Cornwell, Esther Cossman, Stefan Couani, Dr Jane Courtney, Alison R Craswell, Dudley & Helen Creagh, Prof. Paul & Ann Crook, Peter Cudlipp & Barbara Schmidt, Robin Cumming, Jennifer Darin & Dennis Cooper, Olivier David & Dr Bennie Ng, Greta Davis, Neil Day & Janelle Humphreys, Dr Marie de Lepervanche, Thomas Dent, Dr Howard Dick, Julie Dickinson, Dr Robert Dingley & Dr Elizabeth Lawson, Martin Dolan, Dr Jennifer Donald & Mr Stephen Burford, Lord Ebury, Susan Edmondson, Dr Meredith Edwards, John & Denise Elkins, Rita Erlich, Dr Arno Enno & Dr Anna Enno, Joanne Etheridge, Deirdre Ferguson, John Firth, Lesley Fisk, Jill Fleming, Annabella Fletcher, Peggy Fletcher, Janet Franklin, Ian & Caroline Frazer, Dr Jane Fyfield, Cindy Gallois, Reverend George Garnsey & Mrs Jan Garnsey, Irene Garrahy, John & Irene Garran, Liz Gee, Ian & Cass George, Dr Robin Gibson, Ross & Jennifer Glasson, Geoffrey & Mary Gloster, Christine Goode, Maggie Goodfellow, Lois Goodin, Jo & Bruce Goodman, Eleanore Goodridge OAM, Charles & Wallis Graham, Kevin Grant, Professor Christian & Mrs Ursula Grawe, Robert Green, Peter Griffin AM & Terry Swann, Katherine & Reg Grinberg, William Gunning, Susan & Daniel Hains, Andrea & Malcolm Hall-Brown, Neil & Pamelia Hardie, John & Margaret Harrison, Rohan Haslam, Bryan Havenhand & Anna Kaemmerling, Annie Hawker, Esther Hayter, Anton Enus & Roger Henning, Virginia Henry, Elaine Herbert, Dr Penny Herbert in memory of Dunstan Herbert, Jennifer Hershon & Russell Black, Fred & Claire Hilmer, John & Barbara Hirst, Dorothy Hoddinott AO, Catherine Hodge, Dr Barry Hodges & Dr Caroline Webb, Kristin van Brunschot & John Holliday, Ms Helen Hollingshead & Mr John Hollingshead, Dorothy Holt, Marianne Horak, Jeannette Horne, Penelope Hughes, Professor Michael Hutchinson & Ms Denise Kraus, Claudia Hyles OAM, Dr Anthea Hyslop, Peter Ingram, Margaret & Peter Janssens, Stephen & Michele Johns, The Hon. Dr Barry Jones AC & Ms Rachel Faggetter, Megan Jones, Helen Jordan, Iphygenia Kallinikos, Anne Kantor AO, Tom & Elisabeth Karplus, Michael & Frederique Katz, John V Kaufman QC, Mathilde Kearny-Kibble, Leta Keens, Mrs W G Keighley, Anne Kelly, Lynn & John Kelly, Catharine & Robert Kench, Dr Jean Kennedy, Jennifer Kennedy, Hiroko Kikkawa, Angela & Richard Kirsner, Anne Last & Steve Scudamore, The Hon. Christopher Legoe AO QC & Mrs Jenny Legoe, Antonia Lehn, Zoe Lenard & Hamish Milne, Anna Levin, Anne Levy, Andrew & Kate Lister, John Fitzjames Little, Dr Charles Su & Dr Emily Lo, Peter Lovell, Graham Lovelock & Steve Singer, Diccon & Elizabeth Loxton, Peter & Elaine Lucas, Jocelyn Luck, Margaret Lyall, Peter B Lyons, Hayward & Ruth Maberley, Vanessa & John Mack, Colin MacLeod, Rosemary & John MacLeod, DR & KM Magarey, Ruth Magid & Bob Magid OAM, Dr Leo Mahar, Garth Mansfield OAM, June Marks, Ruth Marshall & Tim Muecke, Lorna Martin, Ann & David Matison, Barbara Matthies, Kevin & Deidre McCann, Jan McDonald, Barbara McKenzie, Robin McKeown, Ron Merkel and Beth Z Charles, Lyn Milton, Patricia Mitchell OAM, Reverend Jane Monro, Alan & Rosemary Moore, Barry & Diana Moore, Carmel Morfuni, Mrs Morrell, Anne Morris, Frances Muecke, Dr Janet Muhling and Mr Peter Muhling, Debra & Patrick Mullins, John & Sally Murray, Akira & Tomoko Nakayama, Paula Nathan AO & Yvonne Patterson, Christopher Nelson & Andrew Davies, Michael & Janet Neustein, Katherine Nye, The Late Peter Bailie & Ann-Maree O'Connor, Professors Robin & Tina Offler, Professor Brian O'Keeffe AO, Kim & Margie Ostinga, John Overton, S Packer, Phillip & Christine Page, Diane Parks, Neil & Celia Patterson, Debbie Perrin, D.E. Pidd, Vida Piper, Jenny Pockley, Galina Podgoretsky, Gretchen Poiner, H & I Pollard, D & J Pollard, Mary Pollard, George & Judy Potter, Nigel & Carol Price, Helen Imber, John Rabong, Helen Rankin, Greg J Reinhardt AM, Craig Reynolds, Prof. John Rickard, Irene Kearsey & Micahel Ridley, In memory of Katherine Robertson, Wendy Robinson, Dr John Rogers, Heather Roland, Andrew Rosenberg, Dr Vilmos Rudolph, Trish & Richard Ryan AO, Odin Bohr & Anna Smet, Andrew Samuel & Gillian Samuel, Noeline Sandblom, Kerry Sanderson, Margaret & Roger Seares, Tony Seymour, Greg Shalit & Miriam Faine, Stephen Shanasy, Ms Vivienne Sharpe, J. Margaret Shaw, Christopher Shearer, Deborah Shnookal, Diana Shogren & Anne Buttsworth, Marian Simpson, Dr Andrew Singer, Jo Ferguson & Malcolm Snow, Maria Sola, Margaret Solosy, The Hon. Harold Sperling QC, Dr Tom Stanley & Mrs Dalia Stanley, Dr Jenny Stewart, John Stowell & Jill Stowell OAM, Andrew & Jennifer Strickland, Kenneth & Rosalind Strong, Jo Strutt, Jacki Stuart, Elizabeth Syme, Marsden Szwarcbord Foundation, Beverley & Richard Taperell, Darren Taylor & Kent Stringer, Gavin Taylor, Peter & Barbara Taylor, Wendy Taylor, Philip Telford, Irene Terry, Sue Terry & Len Whyte, Anne E Thomas, David Thompson, Dr Jane Thompson, Sheila Thompson, Doug Tribe, Graham Tribe AM, Heather and Jim Tunmore, Ray Turner & Jennifer Seabrook, Christopher Tyler, Dr Nancy Underhill, Mary Vallentine AO, Barbara Williams & Jankees van der Have, Dr Agatha Vanderschaaf, Kay Vernon, Suzanne Vidler, Fred von Reibnitz, Helen Vorrath, Anthony & Judy Wainwright, David Wallace & Jamelia Gubgub, Mrs June Walpole, Melinda Walters, Dr Elizabeth Watson & Mr Ben Skerman, Ruth Weaver, Margaret Lovell & Grant Webeck, Andrew Wells AM, Dr Paul & Dr Lel Whitbread, Peter & Cathy Wiese, Dr Ailsa Hocking & Dr Bernard Williams, Kim Williams AM & Catherine Dovey, Lyn Williams, Dr Philip Williams AM, Megan & Bill Williamson, Jim & Ann Wilson, Ann Woodroffe, Mark & Anna Yates, Dr M. Hood, Anonymous (43)

The St Mark's Darling Point Organ Scholarship Program in collaboration with Musica Viva Australia


Hannah & Rhydian Harris
Geoffrey White OAM & Sally White OAM

The St Andrew's Uniting Church Choral Scholarship Program in collaboration with Musica Viva Australia


Gwenyth & John Chappell
Andrea & Malcolm Hall-Brown
Mary Kelly
Jennifer Kennedy
Robin Maurer
Pamela Russell
Barbara & Nicholas Tate